Calendar

<  April 2019  >
1. Monday 2. Tuesday 3. Wednesday 4. Thursday 5. Friday 6. Saturday 7. Sunday
 

K3 ANDREA KALIVODOVÁ – TIMELESS CARMEN

Zlín Congress Centre

7.00 p.m.

K3 ANDREA KALIVODOVÁ – TIMELESS CARMEN

Zlín Congress Centre

7.00 p.m.

Antonín Dvořák: Songs My Mother Taught Me (from Gypsy Songs)
Bohuslav Martinů: Songs on One Page (selection)
Leoš Janáček: Moravian Folk Poetry in Songs (selection)
Petr Eben: Písně nejtajnější (selection)
J. Kunc: Stála Kačenka u Dunaja
Sergei Rachmaninov: Prelude in C-sharp minor
Georges Bizet: Habanera from Carmen
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Polina's aria from The Queen of Spades
Fryderyk Chopin: Waltz no. 1 in D-sharp, Op. 64, "Minute Waltz"
Giuseppe Verdi: Azucena's Aria from Il Trovatore
Georges Bizet: Seguidilla from Carmen

Andrea Tögel Kalivodová, mezzo-soprano
Ladislava Vondráčková, piano

FRAGILE

Zlín Congress Centre

7.00 p.m.

FRAGILE

Zlín Congress Centre

7.00 p.m.

Daft Punk, Pharrell Williams, Jason Mraz, Leonard Cohen, Lorde, Sting

Soňa Norisová, soprano
Jana Golis, soprano
Kamila Apetauer, soprano
Helena Krajčiová, alto
Svetlana Rymarenko, alto
Slavo Košecký, tenor
Peter Lacho, tenor
Martin Madej, tenor
Jozef Hečko, bass
Braňo Kostka, conductor and producer

C7 FRAGILE

Zlín Congress Centre

7.00 p.m.

C7 FRAGILE

Zlín Congress Centre

7.00 p.m.

Daft Punk, Pharrell Williams, Jason Mraz, Leonard Cohen, Lorde, Sting

Soňa Norisová, soprano
Jana Golis, soprano
Kamila Apetauer,j soprano
Helena Krajčiová, alto
Svetlana Rymarenko, alto
Slavo Košecký, tenor
Peter Lacho, tenor
Martin Madej, tenor
Jozef Hečko, bass
Braňo Kostka, conductor and producer

  

D2 ISLAND OF DREAMS

Zlín Congress Centre

3.00 p.m.

D2 ISLAND OF DREAMS

Zlín Congress Centre

3.00 p.m.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Edvard Grieg, Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Georges Bizet, Bedřich Smetana, Hector Berlioz, Sergei Prokofiev, Gianni Ferrio, Ronald Binge

Zuzana Zámečníková, soprano
Michal Marhold, bass
Jana Holásková, flute
Martin Foretník, projection and visuals
BOHUSLAV MARTINŮ PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Miloš Machek, conductor and presenter

8. Monday 9. Tuesday10. Wednesday11. Thursday12. Friday13. Saturday14. Sunday
       
15. Monday16. Tuesday17. Wednesday18. Thursday19. Friday20. Saturday21. Sunday
   

A6 JAKUB HRŮŠA

Zlín Congress Centre

7.00 p.m.

A6 JAKUB HRŮŠA

Zlín Congress Centre

7.00 p.m.

Pre-Concert Talk 6.15 p.m. – Small Auditorium

Leoš Janáček: The Cunning Little Vixen, Suite and two opera extracts (arranged by Jakub Hrůša)
Robert Schumann: Symphony no. 2 in C, Op. 61

Soloists:
Vixen: Kateřina Kněžíková, soprano
Fox: Alžběta Poláčková, soprano
Forester: Svatopluk Sem, baritone
BOHUSLAV MARTINŮ PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor: Jakub Hrůša

   
22. Monday23. Tuesday24. Wednesday25. Thursday26. Friday27. Saturday28. Sunday
   

B6 IGOR ARDAŠEV

Zlín Congress Centre

7.00 p.m.

B6 IGOR ARDAŠEV

Zlín Congress Centre

7.00 p.m.

Wojciech Kilar: Krzesany
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Piano Concerto no. 14 in E-flat major, KV 449
Sergei Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances, Op. 45

Soloist: Igor Ardašev, piano
BOHUSLAV MARTINŮ PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor: Jakub Klecker

   
29. Monday30. Tuesday 1. Wednesday 2. Thursday 3. Friday 4. Saturday 5. Sunday
      

MUSICIANS OF TODAY AND TOMORROW

Zlín Congress Centre

7.00 p.m.

MUSICIANS OF TODAY AND TOMORROW

Zlín Congress Centre

7.00 p.m.

Combined orchestra of selected students from ZUŠ Arts & Music Schools in the Zlín Region, and members of the Bohuslav Martinů Philharmonic Orchestra

Joseph Haydn: Piano Concerto no. 11, in D major
Carl Orff: Carmina Burana
MORAVIAN CHILDREN – HOLEŠOV CHILDREN'S CHOIR, Choral Director Lenka Polášková

BOHUSLAV MARTINŮ PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor: Tomáš Netopil

Nahoru