Calendar
28. Monday | 29. Tuesday | 30. Wednesday | 31. Thursday | 1. Friday | 2. Saturday | 3. Sunday |
---|
|
K2 PIANO RECITAL
Zlín Congress Centre
7.00 p.m.
Leoš Janáček: Sonata 1. X. 1905 Antonín Dvořák: Humoresques, Op. 101 (no. 1 in E-flat minor, no. 5 in A minor, no. 7 in G-flat major) Bedřich Smetana: Macbeth and the Witches Johannes Brahms: four poems from Op. 119 Fryderyk Chopin: Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48. no. 1 Claude Debussy: Pour le piano Claude Debussy: L'Isle Joyeuse
Slávka Vernerová-Pěchočová, piano
| | | | | |
4. Monday | 5. Tuesday | 6. Wednesday | 7. Thursday | 8. Friday | 9. Saturday | 10. Sunday |
---|
| |
MOVIE NIGHT
Zlín Congress Centre
7.00 p.m.
Star Wars, Once Upon a Time in the West, The Magnificent Seven, Pirates of the Caribbean, Lord of the Rings, Indiana Jones, Harry Potter, Gladiator
BOHUSLAV MARTINŮ PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA Conductor: Tomáš Brauner
|
C5 MOVIE NIGHT
Zlín Congress Centre
7.00 p.m.
Star Wars, Once Upon a Time in the West, The Magnificent Seven, Pirates of the Caribbean, Lord of the Rings, Indiana Jones, Harry Potter, Gladiator
BOHUSLAV MARTINŮ PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA Tomáš Brauner, conductor
| | | |
11. Monday | 12. Tuesday | 13. Wednesday | 14. Thursday | 15. Friday | 16. Saturday | 17. Sunday |
---|
| | |
B4 GREAT SYMPHONISTS
Zlín Congress Centre
7.00 p.m.
Ludwig van Beethoven: Triple Concerto for Violin, Cello and Piano in C major, Op. 56 Dmitry Shostakovich: Symphony no. 10 in E minor, Op. 93
Soloists: Park Ki-ri, violin Lee Hoo-seong, cello Ei-Eun Shin, piano BOHUSLAV MARTINŮ PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA Conductor: Tomáš Brauner
| | | |
18. Monday | 19. Tuesday | 20. Wednesday | 21. Thursday | 22. Friday | 23. Saturday | 24. Sunday |
---|
| |
FRAGILE MOMENTS
Zlín Congress Centre
7.00 p.m.
Hradišťan and the Bohuslav Martinů Philharmonic Orchestra
|
C6 FRAGILE MOMENTS
Zlín Congress Centre
7.00 p.m.
JIŘÍ PAVLICA & HRADIŠŤAN BOHUSLAV MARTINŮ PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA Conductor: Stanislav Vavřínek
| | | |
25. Monday | 26. Tuesday | 27. Wednesday | 28. Thursday | 1. Friday | 2. Saturday | 3. Sunday |
---|
|
F2 RUSSIAN EVENING
Zlín Congress Centre
7.00 p.m.
Sergei Prokofiev: Suite from the ballet Romeo and Juliet Aram Khachaturyan: Sonata for solo viola Igor Stravinsky: Elegy for solo viola Dmitry Shostakovich: Sonata for viola and piano, Op. 147
Pavel Březík, viola Martina Mergentalová, piano
| | | | | |